Winners 2017

BDO Eloquence Final (Grand Prize)

1st prize

Hanna-Laura Mock, University of Zurich
Erhan Babac, University of Zurich

Runner-Ups (finalists)

Lluc Rullan, ETH Zurich
Tommaso Sacco, ETH Zurich

Jason Li, Tilburg University
Jeroen Nissen, Tilburg University


SWISS Challenge

1st prize

Anwar Sawyer
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Daniel Bosteder
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Lamar Osavio
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Purity Kiarie
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

2nd prize

Amond Kabisov
MIP Politecnico di Milano School of Management

Franz Josef Gross
University of St.Gallen

Daniil Fetisov
St. Petersburg State University

Viktor Zadvornov
St. Petersburg State University

3rd prize

Eduardo Goncalvez
University of St.Gallen

Henrique de Souza Vidal
University of St.Gallen

Gabriel Wartbichler
University of St.Gallen

Ronny Abt
University of St.Gallen


Parsaco Consulting Challenge

1st prize

Ben Stork
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Xiang Li
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Gabriel Wartbichler
University of St.Gallen

Ronny Abt
University of St.Gallen

 

2nd prize

Erhan Babac
University of Zurich

Hanna-Laura Mock
University of Zurich

Francesco Smargiassi
ESCP Europe Torino

Giacomo Leo
ESCP Europe Torino

3rd prize

Jason Li
Tilburg University

Jeroen Nissen
Tilburg University

Lluc Rullan
ETH Zurich

Tommaso Sacco
ETH Zurich

 


Swarovski Challenge

1st prize

Amadeo Noacco
University of Lausanne

Thomas Odermatt
University of Lausanne

Erhan Babac
University of Zuruch

Hanna-Laura Mock
University of Zurich

2nd prize

Hatt Micheloud
University of St.Gallen

Richard Faltings
University of St.Gallen

Jason Li
Tilburg University

Jeroen Nissen
Tilburg University

3rd prize

Alexander Veys
Vlerick Business School

Esther Dyselinck
Vlerick Business School

Audrey Nicod
University of Lausanne

Nicolas Kappeler
University of Lausanne


BDO Challenge

1st prize

Joaquin Torres-Basanta
University of St.Gallen

Virginia Borruso
University of St.Gallen

Lluc Rullan
ETH Zurich

Tommaso Sacco
ETH Zurich

2nd prize

Alexander Veys
Vlerick Business School

Esther Dyselinck
Vlerick Business School

Florian Machané
University of Göttingen

Julius Klinger
University of Hamburg

3rd prize

Annaclaudia Cherubin
WU Vienna

Theresa Simon
WU Vienna

Katrin Tiedemann
WHU Otto Beisheim School of Management

Teresa Ducrey
University of St.Gallen


Syngenta Challenge

BMW_Partnerlogo3

1st prize

Hanxiang Zhang
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Jatinder Pal Singh
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management

Miher Ahmad
Katholieke Universiteit Leuven

Nicolas Chavotier
Solvay Brussels School of Economics and Management

2nd prize

Alberto Moschi
ESCP Europe Paris

Marco Tramontin
Ca’ Foscari Unviersity Venice

Erhan Babac
University of Zurich

Hanna-Laura Mock
University of Zurich

3rd prize

Hadrien Gollarza
Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University

Marguerite Chevignard
Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University

Kira Zemp
University of St.Gallen

Thomas Burla
University of St.Gallen